Programa

Sexta, 1º de Março

7:30 às 8:00

Credenciamento

8:00 às 8:30

MODERADORES

  • Anibal Damonte (ARG)
  • Nico Piazza (CAN)

DEBATEDORES

  • Arthur Procópio (PE)
  • Carlos Pedra (SP)
  • Ênio Guérios (PR)
  • Marden Tebet (SP)
  • Salvador Cristóvão (SP)

Palestra: TAVI journey, from the beginning to the unforeseen future!

Palestrante: Alain Cribier (FRA)

8:30 às 9:15

LAA Closure Live Case

Operadores:

  • Fabio Sandoli (SP)
  • Alexandre Abizaid (SP)
  •  Luiz Cressa (VEN)
  • José Airton Arruda (ES)

MODERADORES

  • Anibal Damonte (ARG)
  • Nico Piazza (CAN)

DEBATEDORES

  • Arthur Procópio (PE)
  • Carlos Pedra (SP)
  • Ênio Guérios (PR)
  • Marden Tebet (SP)
  • Salvador Cristóvão (SP)

Palestra:  Left Atrial Appendage Closure: Where are we in 2024

Palestrante: Rafael Cavalcante (USA)

9:30 às 10:30

Simpósio Satélite ABBOTT

10:30 às 11:00

Intervalo

11:00 às 12:30

Optimizing TAVI Techniques Edited Cases

MODERADORES

  • Alain Cribier (FRA)
  • Henrique Ribeiro (SP)

DEBATEDORES

  • Antonio Dager (COL)
  • Carla Agatiello (ARG)
  • Fernanda Mangione (SP)
  • Nicolas M. Van Mieghem (NLD)
  • Oscar Mendiz (ARG)

#1 Avoiding renal failure with zero contrast

Operador: Fabio Sandoli (SP), Alexandre Abizaid (SP) 

#2 Commissural alignment for balloon expandable devices

Operador: Dimytri A. Siqueira (SP)

 #3 PVL Closure

Operador: Fabio Sandoli (SP), Alexandre Abizaid (SP)

12:45 às 13:45

Simpósio Satélite Edwards

13:45 às 14:45

Transcatheter Alternatives for Very Challenging Situations Edited Cases

MODERADORES

  • Azeem Latib (USA)
  • Jamil Saadi (MG)

DEBATEDORES

  • Cleverson Zukowski (RJ)
  • Evandro Martins (AL)
  • Marco Wainstein (RS)
  • Mario Araya (CHL) 
  • Raul Rossi (RS)

#1   Pulmonary Thrombus Aspiration

Operador: João Braghiroli (USA)  on-line

#2 Fixing a Mitral leaflet perforation

Operador: Fabio Sandoli (SP), Alexandre Abizaid (SP)

14:45 às 15:45

Flash debates with audience voting

MODERADORES

  • Alexandre Abizaid (SP)
  • Paulo Caramori (RS)

#1 Cerebral Protection for all?

  • Yes: Nicolas M. Van Mieghem (NLD)
  • No: Bernard Prendergast (GBR)

#2 The first valve should be?

Balloon ExpandableGiuseppe Tarantini (ITA)

Self Expandable: Nico Piazza (CAN)

#3 Should we treat CAD before TAVI:

  • Yes: Juan Granada (USA)
  • No: Fausto Feres (SP)

15:45 às 16:15

Intervalo

16:15 às 17:00

Alternative Access for TAVI Edited Case

Operators:

  • Fabio Sandoli (SP)
  • Alexandre Abizaid (SP)

MODERADORES

  • Breno Falcão (CE)
  • Vinicius Esteves (SP)

DEBATEDORES

  • Antenor Portela (PI)
  • Eduardo Pessoa de Melo (PE)
  • Jose Mariani Jr. (SP)
  • Moyses de Oliveira Lima Filho (SP)
  • Tannas Jatene (GO)

Palestra:  Trancaval approach: Tips and Tricks

Palestrante: Adam Greenbaum (USA)

 

17:00 às 18:00

TranscatheterElectric” Solutions Edited Cases

MODERADORES

  • Ari Mandil (MG)
  • Fabio Sândoli de Brito Jr (SP)

DEBATEDORES

  • Adriano Dourado (BA)
  • Diego Villela (RN)
  • Luiz Santiago (SC) 
  • Mauricio Prudente (GO)
  • Roberto Botelho (MG)

 #1 Basilica: Adam Greenbaum (USA)

#2 Lampoon: Dimytri Siqueira (SP)

#3 Septal Modification: Adam Greenbaum (USA)

 

18:00

Anúncios e comentários finais dos vencedores da competição de melhores casos

  • Rogerio Sarmento-Leite (RS)
  • Ricardo Costa (SP)
  • Anibal Damonte (ARG)
  • Jose Airton Arruda (ES)